5525 S ORANGE BLOSSOM TRAIL, Orlando

5525 S ORANGE BLOSSOM TRAIL

MLS# O644384829 days on marketUpdated October 23, 2026 7:09 pm

$ 53 / sqft

$ 60,000

Reduced from $ 78,000

Overview

UpdatedOctober 23, 2026 7:09 pm
MLS #O6443848
Size1,132 ft²
Year Built1953

Description

A VERSATILE COMMERCIAL SPACE WITH EXCELLENT VISIBILITY AND ENDLESS BUSINESS POSSIBILITIES!

Whether you are looking for professional offices, administrative space, a retail store, showroom, office and storage combination, customer-service business, or even a small boutique auto dealership, this renovated and move-in-ready property offers the flexibility to accommodate a variety of commercial concepts.

Offering approximately 1,132 square feet, the property features three versatile offices, including a spacious area measuring approximately 32' x 18', two half bathrooms, a kitchenette, a foyer or reception area, and convenient on-site parking. For automotive businesses, the exterior area may potentially accommodate approximately 20 to 25 vehicles, depending on the final parking arrangement.

Modern interiors, excellent lighting, a functional layout, and a prominent location make this space easy to adapt to the needs of your business. Located directly on S Orange Blossom Trail, one of Orlando’s major commercial corridors, the property provides convenient access, excellent visibility, and strong exposure.

Schedule your private showing today and discover the possibilities this commercial property can offer your business!

All proposed uses, including automotive sales and the number of vehicles accommodated, are subject to applicable zoning, licensing, governmental requirements, parking regulations, and landlord approval. Prospective tenants should independently verify their intended use.

Virtual Tour

Address

Interior

  • Bathrooms Total Integer0
  • CoolingCentral Air
  • CoolingYes
  • HeatingCentral
  • HeatingYes
  • LevelsOne
  • Living Area1,132
  • Living Area UnitsSquare Feet

Exterior

  • Lot Size Acres0
  • Lot Size Square Feet0
  • Road Frontage TypeCity Street, Main Throrughfare
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt

Structure

  • Building Area Total1,132
  • Construction MaterialsBlock
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Number Of Buildings1
  • Year Built1953

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • UtilitiesPublic
  • Water SourcePublic

Financial

  • Lease Term12 Months
  • Parcel Number152329000000040
  • Tax Annual Amount0
  • Tax Block00
  • Tax Book Number0000
  • Tax Legal DescriptionS 220 FT OF W 260 FT OF SE1/4 OF SE1/4 (LESS ST RD & LESS S 30 FT RD) OF SEC 15-23-29
  • Tax Lot40
  • Tax Year2025
  • ZoningRSTD C-3

Location

  • CountryUnited States
  • County Or ParishOrange
  • DirectionsFrom I-4, take Exit 80 toward US-17/US-92/US-441/S Orange Blossom Trail. Travel south on S Orange Blossom Trail for approximately 3 miles. The property will be on the right at 5525 S Orange Blossom Trail, Orlando, FL 32839.
  • Latitude28
  • Longitude-81
  • MLS Area Major32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Postal Code32839
  • Postal Code Plus48465
  • Street Direction PrefixS
  • Street NameORANGE BLOSSOM
  • Street Number5525
  • Street Number Numeric5,525
  • Street SuffixTRAIL
  • Unparsed Address5525 S ORANGE BLOSSOM TRAIL

Listing Info

  • Co-List Agent Full NameAriel Vargas
  • Co-List Agent MLS ID261207262
  • Co-List Office MLS ID261019767
  • Co-List Office NameEXP REALTY LLC
  • Contract Status Change DateSeptember 24, 2026
  • Cumulative Days On Market29
  • Days On Market29
  • Internet Automated Valuation DisplayYes
  • Internet Consumer CommentYes
  • List AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent AOROrlando Regional
  • List Agent Email[email protected]
  • List Agent Full NameFrancisco De Miranda
  • List Agent Keyd5baae82d515f1c8b8e23021f64085b6
  • List Agent MLS ID261214789
  • List Agent Preferred Phone407-731-0626
  • List Office Keyb7c85457b66949a39ec37c6bf8aef10c
  • List Office MLS ID261019767
  • List Office NameEXP REALTY LLC
  • List Office Phone888-883-8509
  • List Price60,000
  • Listing Contract DateSeptember 24, 2026
  • Listing IDO6443848
  • Listing Keyf6085e54e0c51019d10d9911cd792cb7
  • MLS StatusActive
  • Modification TimestampOctober 23, 2026
  • On Market DateSeptember 24, 2026
  • Original Entry TimestampSeptember 24, 2026
  • Original List Price78,000
  • Originating System Keystellar
  • Originating System NameStellar MLS
  • Photos Change TimestampSeptember 26, 2026
  • Photos Count31
  • Price Change TimestampOctober 23, 2026
  • Source System Key812047533
  • Status Change TimestampSeptember 24, 2026

Features & Amenities

Mortgage Calculator

Estimated monthly payment—
  • Principal & interest
  • Property tax
  • Home insurance
  • PMI
  • HOA dues

Estimates only and not a loan offer. Taxes, insurance and rates vary — confirm with a lender.

Meet your agent

FD

Francisco De Miranda

Listing Agent · EXP REALTY LLC

BrokerageEXP REALTY LLC
Agent MLS ID261214789
Office MLS ID261019767

Get in touch

Office · 888-883-8509

Similar Listings

Listing courtesy of EXP REALTY LLC

MLS# O6443848 · Listing agent Francisco De Miranda · Phone 407-731-0626 · Data last updated October 23, 2026 7:09 pm

FDFrancisco De Miranda

Select a day

Free tour, no obligation — cancel anytime.

Scroll to Top